Tuesday, 29 April 2008

7 hours to Presentation

Ice-Cream was so positive that I'll blog about whatever crap he crapped about during lunch. I guess you can consider this as one lor.

What nearly choked me to death was when he started rhyming a sentence we mentioned about Jay. Yerrr! I can't believe her name is in my blog, but for your extra knowledge, Jay is this Super Irritating Bugger who was a girl who turned guy. But still loks like a girl because she has nice features. HAH! I praised you, bugger...with something you wouldn't want to hear.

Anyway, this bugger called CJ7, Marc and I idiots just because we were talking to Miss about something for a long time. WTF. If you so badly wanted to talk to Miss, then why don't you do what you normally do, cut in and ask her, it's not as if you've never been rude before. Sheesh. And if you actually completed you assignments, you wouldn't have to have that convo with Miss, innit?

And I wad trying to strike a convo with you because you seem to be walking around aimlessly:
Clo:Hey, Jay! Do you know what is Civil Society?
...and your bloody answer was...
FOOL:Erh, search from the internet...Duhh~

DUH I know it's on the internet! If I bloody understood, I wouldn't bloody ask you, or even strike a bloody convo with you and your bloody fake ego! Ugh!
Puh-lease lah, no one is kiasu at college nowadays, kay. It makes no freaking diffrence if you get higher than your friend because there isn't any positiong in class, in case you forgot. Maybe you did, afterall you left school for such a long time.
I'm not saying that you MUST tell me your answers, no, but by saying 'DUH' and answering me back with a DUH answer isn't really something you want to do in order to gain friends in college.

I would like to emphasize that I'm not trying to be some college expert or something, but since you want to create more enemies, then by all means, be selfish, continue doing what you normally do like what you did during the 1st sem, 1st class of intro to masscomm. Carry on, steal other people's chair and table when you know that there isn'n enough for the whole class to satisfy your laziness, eventhough you came late to class.

But what calms me down is you will not be in Research Methadology and Videography as me next sem.

Ahh~ the joy of letting everything out about a short late twentees girl turned guy super big ego fool. Ugh.

Gay stories aside, I found out that someone is going to Australia to study =(
Guess I won't be seeing you anymore...until you return...that is if you return...will you return?

So much for my Twinkle Twinkle Little Star =/

I should be sleeping. Final Presentations in less than 8 hours time. Typed my report then let dad modify abit, manatau I terslept on the couch, leaving CJ7 and Marc high and dry, trying to call me but to no avail. That time it was already 2am, and they have to sleep summore... then I happily sit there, dead to the world... Ish!!! Malunyerr~ Sorry guys, super pai seh.

Ohya, thanx Nik 4 helpin me with the photos =)
Appreciate it. Passed ur photos to Kelvin, Couldn't find Ou Fei, scared to masuk Dark Room.
He said that he'll pass them to Ou Fei. Don't worry, told him they're yours.

Chloe, going to take a nap. I shall REALLY sleep when everything is over.
Check list:
Typography- Portraits x2
Media Studies-Commercial
YESH!!! I'm almost done!!!

Saturday, 26 April 2008

Pop Up Post?

Just popping by to tell you that holidays is SOOO near!

So are my deadlines =/

Did I mention that Media Law & Ethics paper is brought forward from Wednesday to Monday? And Presentation Skills is on the next day?

If I get through tonight, I would have passed the critical stage, or else I'll just breakdown and cry.

Thursday, 24 April 2008


Ahh~ what a relief.


I'm so glad I let you out. I couldn't contain you anymore. You made me so heavy. An extra weight to my burden. No words can express my joy on how light I am now. Imagine if I didn't pass you out. Ugh. How uncomfy.

I've finished the presentation for Media Studies, I've got one more ASSignment to type out then I'm done!!! =D
Glad that Miss Mangala and Mr Jaya and Mr Fauzi didn't zha me as much as they did to my other 3 team mates =D

Now, shouldn't I be relieved? =)

Monday, 21 April 2008

Typing from he Art Studio =)

This is superchun! I just have to switch on the laptop and tadaaa... I'm automatically logged on to the net!!! Yippieee!!!

Okie... I was on the phone. I admit I was talking damn loud. Darn. Malunyerrr >.<
Now I don't know where to hide my face. Now you'll think that I'm one ol bugger who screams and shouts over the phone trying to be supersmart teaching Pontengers Keith and gf how to use Adobe Illustrator. Damn damn damn.

They have to hantar the fonts tomorrow, and they are asking me how come their Illustrator can't read their fonts. And and and the thing is... I can't direct them to create outlines through another comp because their Illustrator is in Chinese!!!

Currently having Jin reading this blog over my shoulder. I wonder if he is reading this line. And Eugene just commented that I msn too much. Pfft yeah right.

I just type alot, that's all.

Say hi to Jerr =) He's looking at youuuu!!!!

Sunday, 20 April 2008

LaDiDa =)

I'm not bored, but I want to be bored.

Lots of people say that college is the place where people have fun, the work load is at its minimal and life is the easiest.

To hell with that.

Ok, it is partly true that there isn't much studying to do, thank goodness for that, but the amount of assignments are crazy! I'm currently online, supposed to search for some stuff for Media Studies' presentation this Wednesday.

But instead, I decided to blog a little, just in case you people miss me as much as I miss my bored boring life.

People say that you'll change when you get to college. Yes, people DO change no matter where they go, so what's the bloody diffrence? Pik Wah noticed I started cursing alot. Thanks to *cough* Nic *cough* Nik *cough* Marc *cough cough*

I thought that I will have the will to lose weight the minute I step into college. I thought I'll find the 'skirt and blouse' side of me once I step into college.


To hell with that too.

Look at me. I don't even give a shit about my figure now. I'm eating 3 meals a day, eating supper just before bed time and even gobbling up food in front of people like nobody's business.
I guess I'm not so self-concious anymore.
I couldn't care less if people think that I'm a nerd, sitting right in front of class, doing well in class, participating in class, and sitting at the table before the lecturer comes in.

I don't give a shit if people talk about me, condemn me, laugh at me for talking to lecturers. I used to call these people boot lickers, aka 'chat hai'.

But now I know, when you talk to lecturers, they will understand you more, and they will know your standards. Smile at them, and they will smile back at you. When you enter their good books, you'll be surprised how much you can learn from them.
I wouldn't call that being teacher's pet. I call it 'narrowing the distance' or 'bridging the gap'.

* * * * * * * * * * * *

Nic has been writing poems. Poems that made Sylvia cry. Come to think of it, Syl cries at almost anything that touches her. Oh, bless her soft heart.
Anyway, I wrote something, might post it up later. it is more shallow compared to Reach (Not) The Wind which I wrote on the 12th of March 2006.

I tend to put my heart into my poetry,
And judging by the fact that most people know, I hardly put my heart into anything.
So that makes me have less than 10 poems to my record.
But I guess writing one good poem is better than writing a million empty ones. Nic, I don't mean you.

I would like to tell you people that...


Nahh, nothing happened. I'm a naturally happy person! =)
Despite the piling ASSignments =/
Owh the agony~

Thursday, 17 April 2008

Lights, Camera, Action!

Went for dinner with the group of clowns.
Had pizza at Pizza Hut. Dunno who suggested it.

Actually, it was more of a dinner + photo assignment doing thingy

Mission: To get 40 pictures of diffrent types of lights including tungsten lights, fluorecent lights, street light and neon lights.

Plan: To take as many pictures of lights as possible within a short time at Pyramid.

Outcome: Played around alot. Took some random pictures too. The whole group went beserk at the sight of ANY colourful lights.

Pictures taken: 26.Only.

Quotes: "MY light! Dont take!"
"I took that light already! Dont copy"
"Oi! Dont block my light!"

You see, we were all competing to get the best lights and when oene person sees one, the whole pack follows suit, but in diffrent angles. Cheating. So the very cheating.

The pack of clowns minus Jion who is always MIA and appears within seconds.

The pack of bigger clowns. CJ7 running up the escalator, avoiding getting into my camera.
The biggest clown is that ass who so badly wanted me to take a picture of him grabbing his own erh, "Timmy and Jimmy" =/

See what I mean when I said that everyone is taking the same picture but in diffrent angles?
Ice-Clown so badly wanted me to take a picture of his middle finger. He didnt know that his face would be in it. Hahahhh!!!

We saw this adver tistment on the floor, a picture of a flower pond on the floor. Ice clown so badly wanted me to take a picture of him peeing in the pond.
P/S-Ice Clown has a poem for one of his pair of twins.

"wen he child is tommy
wen he teen is timmy
wen he adult is tammy
wen his died is mati"
Chloe, going to take more pictures =D

Sunday, 13 April 2008

Bleeding Goblet

I was telling some 6 and 7 year olds about knights, princesses, princes and kings. In the book there was this word 'goblet'.

Little 6 year oldYi Wern: What is gob..gobbet?

Me: A goblet is something ancient people put their drinks in.

Little 7 year old Nicholas: Huh? Goblet arr? YERR!!! (and shows me his hand) See? Goblet errr goblet errr~

I was trying to figure out why did he mention goblet and show me his palm then only I realised that he meant GOT-BLOOD! GOT-BLOOD!

I was dumbfound. Even more when he showed me a sentence "Why is it 'sitting AT the table' and not sitting ON the chair"?

Little Nicholas isn't the top student in class but for him to think of those made me speechless.
Cute little rascals =)

Saturday, 12 April 2008

Tagged by Wong.

At least it fills up my blog with stuff~

1. At what age do you wish to marry?
Never thought of it. Definitely not anytime soon. I need a free life. Not one that ties me down to someone. Afterall, if I (ever) do get married, I'll be tied to that person for the rest of my life, so why marry so early?

2. What will you do when you feel really emo?
Hardly been feeling emo nowadays so I can't remember. Maybe I'll write... Yeah... Write.

3. What do you have in your mind now?
Lotsa stuff. My ASSignmentS. Note the plural for ASSignment.

4.Where is the place that you want to go most?
Hong Kong

5.If you have one dream to come true, what would it be?
I would want all my other dreams to come true. Bah~ Typical answer. Such a cliche.
I would want to... hmm~ to do something that no one has ever ever tried.

6.Do you believe in seeing the rainbow after the rain?
Literally or what? Literally, then yes. Duhh~
But if you're talking in metaphores and parables, then I guess it really depends on the situation.

7.What are you afraid to lose the most right now?
Nothing. I'm just afraid to GAIN weight. Haha. No la. I don't give a shit about gaining weight. I binge. I'm afraid to lose... my ass...
OK la, I'm afraid to lose my organizer. I've got a whole list of ASSignments to do: 40 pictures to take, 11 ASSignments(which includes 4 from Media Studies, 6 typography, one graphic design), 2 presentations to prepare for, and one of them is a major presentation.

So I guss I'm afraid to lose my mind.

8. What cheers you up for the rest of the day?
As long as I don't get any scoldings early in the morning, I'll be fine =)
I'm a cheerful person, kay?

9.If you meet someone you love, would you confess to him/her?
I guess I have. MET I mean. Not confess. I'm a chicken. I won't confess.
Oh, note the past tense.

10.List out three good things of the person who tagged you.
Damn this is hard.
OK I lied. Wong is a super nice dood.
Done. What? I did! I did list 3 good things about the tagger.
Let's count together:
THREE-Dood. Fine, I'll spell it properly. DUDE. Happie?

11. What are the requirements that you wish from your other half?
1)To be a male
2)To give me my own space

12.What type of person do you hate the most?
Heh. Those with bloody big egos. It's annoying.
Trust me. I've seen plenty around me.

13.What would you do if you won a million dollars?
Give to charity blah blah blah world peace blah blah blah stop war blah blah blah help the poor blah blah blah...
Keep lah! if not what? Give you mehhh?

14.What is your ambition?
To be a doctor a lawyer an accountant an engineer...
Grr. I aint got any ambitions. I just wanna get my degree and get a good job =)

15.What would you wanna be after you're dead?
Erh~ I certainly wouldn't wanna be infested with bloody maggots and rot away =/
Wad else could I be doing after people seal me up and bury me 6 feet underground? Sheesh.

16. If you have a chance, which part of your character would you like to change?
I'm perfectly perfect, thank you.

17. What is your favourite colour?
Pink and Purple
Pink and White
Pink and Black

18.What do you think is the most important thing in your life?
What? Thing? Not person? Not people?

19. If there’s one thing in your life you want to do but yet unable to, what would it be?
In my life... I dunno... but as far as I'm concerned, I'm banned from buying bags for a whole freakin year! Damn.

20. What would you do if tomorrow was the last day of the world?
Haven't I answered this before in the previous tag?
If tomorrow were to be the last day, I would be doing what I normally do, won't I? Because I wouldnt know that tomorrow would be the last day.

Heyyy isnt this the tag where we have to remove one question and replace it with our own and tag 8 friends or something? Coz I remember answering question no. 4 and 20.

Chloe, boredom killed by 80%

Pink Parking Spot! =)

Went to The Curve with Pris and Pei Yan. Sarah didn't come along because we assumed that she would be absolutely busy judging by her Frindster profile =P *nudge nudge*

Met up with Pris at Subang KTM station then went to Kelana Jaya LRT station to wait for Pei Yan to pick us up.

When we arrived...
"Hello? walk across the bridge. I'm on the other side of the road. I'm driving a green Myvi"
And the thing was that there were three GREEN MYVIs in a row. Now that narrows down our search.

So then we headed to The Curve. PY went to the Cineleisure carpark to park her car. We then saw a spot right in front of the entrance to the shopping mall. We were freakin lucky to get that beautiful pink parking spot...

...but there was one teeney weeney problem...
It says...

Which obviously means it is for female drivers who are driving alone.
However, Pei Yan swirled her car into the pretty pink spot saying:
"Well, I'm a female, I'm a driver, and I'm single. So what's wrong parking here?"
Pris and I quickly jumped down from the car and buat-buat as if we weren't with her.

Pei Yan's nicely parked car. =)

We walked around but left early...at around 5 like that.
All three of us were tired. The girls sat down on the benches while I walked around aimlessly. Seriously speaking, I'm not trained to sit down at any bench at any shopping malls, so I never sit down unless my friends do, or due to some unforseen circumstances.

Since today was such a short day, we then decided to go rock climbing somewhere this month.
Plus, Pei Yan's sis works there =D
so yeah, rock climbing it is =)))

Monday, 7 April 2008

Still Alive... =)


Let's see what I did last week...
Monday-wished Pam goodluck for her intern thingy

Tuesday-Cant recall

Wednesday-Media Studies was cancelled so we hit the bowling alley and played 3 rounds of non-stop, back to back bowling.

Thursday-Sorta won a debate in class. Actually, I'm not sure if I won or not =/ but all I know is that I'm very pleased with myself. Went to eat steamboat again after class. Everything was on Nic because he will be turning(or already have) 19 on the 6th.


:※: Hûêy_Ÿîn :※: I [̲̅ə̲̅٨̲̅٥̲̅٦̅] Ky Kiske~! (✿◕‿◕)❤ Confusion @w@ Desu...❤(◡‿◡✿) says:
the web dam slow
:※: Hûêy_Ÿîn :※: I [̲̅ə̲̅٨̲̅٥̲̅٦̅] Ky Kiske~! (✿◕‿◕)❤ Confusion @w@ Desu...❤(◡‿◡✿) says:
not my connection
:※: Hûêy_Ÿîn :※: I [̲̅ə̲̅٨̲̅٥̲̅٦̅] Ky Kiske~! (✿◕‿◕)❤ Confusion @w@ Desu...❤(◡‿◡✿) says:
the web suoper slow
:※: Hûêy_Ÿîn :※: I [̲̅ə̲̅٨̲̅٥̲̅٦̅] Ky Kiske~! (✿◕‿◕)❤ Confusion @w@ Desu...❤(◡‿◡✿) says:
i dulan ady
nIcHoLaSgHoSt says:
-=chloe=- says:
tulan la
nIcHoLaSgHoSt says:
mulan la
:※: Hûêy_Ÿîn :※: I [̲̅ə̲̅٨̲̅٥̲̅٦̅] Ky Kiske~! (✿◕‿◕)❤ Confusion @w@ Desu...❤(◡‿◡✿) says:
i dowan say tulan
:※: Hûêy_Ÿîn :※: I [̲̅ə̲̅٨̲̅٥̲̅٦̅] Ky Kiske~! (✿◕‿◕)❤ Confusion @w@ Desu...❤(◡‿◡✿) says:
i say dulan

Damn Can't type anymore. Still pissed at the camera's memory card.
3 ASSignments running after my back.
Sick of chain letters.
Sick of forwarded emails. And I mean those in Chinese.
gtg now. cya =)