Tuesday, 31 May 2011

Dad: Did you have a good exercise? I'm glad u asked me to go to the gym. There I thought only sons will go to gym with their dads.

GeoTagged, [N3.03806, W101.58422]

Heading to gym with the dad. First time since FOUR WEEKs! Gymxited!!!

GeoTagged, [N3.06151, W101.59320]

Actually, the calf n thigh muscle is turning into jelly. Scaring the crap outta me now. *jogjogjog*

You got the latest pair of whaaa...?

GeoTagged, [N3.06460, W101.61730]

*does the Kuzco dance*
uh huh...uh huh...uh huh uh huh uh huh!

Got a generous aunt <3

Monday, 30 May 2011

Zharif forced me to make my 10th post of the day when i should be finishing up Principles of Broadcasting. Shesh. Here you go, Ramsay Iskandar.

Deeply touched. *sniff*

Name of lil cuzzie shall not be disclosed for privacy reasons. Click to enlarge.

I remember having a few types of canes at home and my mum would give me the privilege to choose which one i wanted for my buttocks.


Why do people smile at the camera? Why can't you laugh or scrunch up your face or something? Or something? Or something?

I should kick, squash n finish the assignments instead of running away from them. Guess i should keep them Sharpies, close facebook, twitter n blogspot n get started. =/


Say whaa...whaa...whaa...whaaat?!

Chloe's skipping Journalism Ethics lectureee?!

My lil cuzzie, all grown up.

Is this coffee or coke? Either way, needing it badly.

Saturday, 28 May 2011

Took this with my phone's 8th cover...which you can't see. Hee!!!

GeoTagged, [N3.08205, W101.58585]

Took this with my phone's 8th cover...which you can't see. Hee!!!

Feeling so wiped right now. Probably be burnt at the end of the next 2 weeks, juggling between school and work. Looking forward to picking up bits of me to have a bit of fun.

GeoTagged, [N3.08063, W101.58806]

Friday, 27 May 2011

Where's my crayon?

Thursday, 26 May 2011

I like different shades of brown.


Dad spelt it the way commentator Jill Clark(e?) pronounces them. That's how we roll.

Wednesday, 25 May 2011

So disorientated without the watch on my wrist.



Tuesday, 24 May 2011


Monday, 23 May 2011

Serious Talk

Why is this session so boring? Is it because this guest lecture's slides have 14 lines per slide? Or is it because she is uses the word 'basically' too much. What's so basic about it? Oh yah. Now i know. 'pr are spin doctors' 'pr is in a grey area, can be unethical at times'. Basic indeed. Probably it's because of the grey slides. Gosh. This is weird. I can't even pay attention for the 1st 5mins. I think Scotty will win American Idol.

Friday, 20 May 2011

When When When

will Ad Mania be out?

Dunno who is the girl though =/
Wonder if it's some China actress... like how LF was made to act with them in Drive of Life and that other show. Can't remember name. Heh.

Not VEEERY keen to watch this, though. Just felt like posting the pictures up because the colours are so lomo. Are they called lomo? Photoshopped? Heee...


On American Idol...
If given a choice, I would buy Scotty and Haley's album. Lauren has just got a very very good voice. But the other two have good voices, coupled with uniqueness.

Scotty sang Amazed by Lonestar:
I don't know how you do what you do
I'm so in love with you
It just keeps getting better
I want to spend the rest of my life
With you by my side
Forever and ever
Every little thing that you do
Baby, I'm amazed by you

less than three, Scotty. Less than three.

Thursday, 19 May 2011

Being Honest Here

No shit.

Let's have a heart to heart talk. or rather heart to fingers to eye to heart talk.

I wanna learn mandarin. It's probably the most useful chinese languages in the language world.

Thing is, I'm embarrassed to use it.

OK. heart to screen to heart talk over. bai.

Friday, 13 May 2011


It isnt that hot anymore.

Laziness personified

Hotcoffee inna can!

Thursday, 12 May 2011

On Set

My makeshift studio =)

Celeb in the haus!!!

Everyone, say hi to my actress! She's having a cuppatea.

Wednesday, 11 May 2011

So i haven't been sleeping in the mornings. only 2-3 hours of afternoon naps. sorry if i keep repeating myself. never done it before. not for a whole week inna row.m so still psyched. as mary calls it- 'kebaruan'.

This feeling is indescribable.
my head feels extremely light. it's like it's empty ;D
Serious shit. it's so light it's like i've shaved my head or something.
so loving this feeling.

andandand, the appetite seems to float away together with the weight of my head. *looks forward to wear jeans*. A meal a day for the sake of eating. the body feels lighter. exactly like after a good work out. double light!!!

Digital Storytelling video due later. background music needs to be changed. Vanessa Hudgen's Promise and Whatever Will Be is too slow now. Needing a song that has a touch of comedy because my emo storyboard has been MISinterpreted as a comedy by EVERYONE. Emofail.

I wanna wear those british mini hats. or some headpiece. i tried one on. loved it. but it wasn't for sale. so i stuck it back on the maniquin's neck coz it didnt have a head.

Reason for these whole load of worthless blogposts: followed 'DamnFunnyGuy' and 'TheRandomWords' on twitter, and no kidding, they tweet funny shit. but they tweet like almost every minute of the day, then my timeline is suddenly so flooded, i got intimidated. Not that it makes any difference to my follower's timeline. Heh. Then i teringat hardly anyone reads my blog and no one will be harmed if i spam the blog...so hello blog again.

and characters aren't limited to only 140.

currently lying on the floor. bed filled with bags, clothes n towel. i iz untidy like that. i rather be on the floor than to put my stuff on the floor. yes i treasure them that much. as much as i know i'll never pick them up.

Tuesday, 10 May 2011

My biological clock has gone anticlockwise. Disliking the feeling.

I don't like my buddy's probably-soon-to-be-gf. Rude sial. Ching chong ling long ting tong.

I dislike the fact that i like a brand everyone is talking about. Uniqlo.

I dnt like it when people have the same something as me. It makes me feel less special. that includes presentation.

Bye! =)

My biological clock has gone anticlockwise. Disliking the feeling.

I don't like my buddy's probably-soon-to-be-gf. Rude sial. Ching chong ling long ting tong.

I dislike the fact that i like a brand everyone is talking about. Uniqlo.

I dnt like it when people have the same something as me. It makes me feel less special. that includes presentation.

Bye! =)

Monday, 9 May 2011

Have i told you that i must not wake up in a bad way? Coz it will just spoil the rest of my day.
Definition of 'bad way':
A) having someone shout at me(usually while trying to bulldoze me outta bed)
B) having to stomach emotionally straining the night before ie: shocking news, etc
C) bad music.

'C' is a new category. Just added today. Before i slept, i was downloading some podcasts to listen so i decided to leave itunes on shuffle.

When dad woke me up, dbsk's ' Holding Back The Tears' was playing and yes, it is an emofying song.

That aside, i'm pretty excited about today's presentation. So i got some sort of adrenaline rush.

So remember i woke up on the wrong side of bed? Coupled with this low emotions, it feels like jumping up n down for joy in quick sand. If that makes sense.

Hee... I shoukd concentrate in class now. 10.27am.
The Right of Privacy...Journalistic Respect for Privacy...

I wanna runrunrunjogjogjoghuffhuffhuffpuffpuffpuffsweatsweatsweatjumpjumpjump!!!

No taim =(

Tidola chloe. tido.


Youtube is my distraction.

While looking for videos for my assignment, i stumbled upon this:

I believe this harmonized group is called Blake.

Technically it is part of my assignment too. Since it involves 'Sky News'. heh.

I like Il Divo's version better.

Listen if you are interested. But the effect isn't there you don't watch them live. Can't find one that is not from a fancam, though.

Friday, 6 May 2011

omg i'm gonna break down and cry.

3 days to begin n finish 3 assignments which are due 3 days in a row.
never have i hated the number 3 so much in my entire life.


Currently having a chat on msn with an old secondary school buddy. It felt comfortable... no small talk. Just pure shit.

She brought good news. Happyfying news in fact. Too good a news i can't share it...yet.
And the news came in a story format and it involves Paris =)

We came up with a TVB style drama and even got the casts ready. Hee...

Signing off this blog at 4.21am. Gonna redo JE assignment 2 >.<

Drop Me Like A Hot Muffin

one minute, and pick me up the next? What are you trying to do now? Dust the sand off my back?

Sorry, it'll take more than dusting to patch things up again although I may entertain you. The fact that I bother entertaining you shows that things may work out. I said it may.

Thursday, 5 May 2011

=) =( =/

So i'm uber excited i got a distinction for my storyboard. I thought that would have gotten a credict or something. andandand 13 outta 15 for ndpw assignment2! WOOTS! imma freakin nerd.

Grades aside, i think i've become more mean and honestly i hate myself for that. I dunno if you have noticed, but from the not bitchy chloe has become a bigger bitch than she could handle. Bitches become bitches and people like them. Most of all, they love themselves.

I don't. Everytime i say something mean, i feel guilty. But why can't i contain it?
Do i dare blame the new environment? The new college? The friends? The people i see? The people in college? They're all the contributing factor to the change in my character. But if i dare point my finger at them, i'll have three other fingers pointing back at me.

One saying "you're a freaking chameleon, changing according to your environment and surroundings" another finger saying "you're a freaking poison ivy, poisoning the people around you yet clinging onto a wall because you have no backbone" and the other saying "you're a freaking pearl, enclosed in your own shell, kononnya shine but people wear you and listen to you because you are 'reliable' just like a classy necklace but in actual fact they're just obliged to"


Me. Freak. Not you.


Sometimes i don't know who am i already. I have totally let go one of my springboards because she let go of me first. The other 3 have their lives to live...like any normal human being. One has found someone she loves dearly, another decided to live a life totally against my own principles. and the other one...we are only able to meet up 2 or 3 times a year due to our hectic schedule.

I don't know where this post is heading. I hope you don't read it. The purpose of signing in today is to share my joy of getting a Distinction for my storyboard and to describe to the future me how I would love my condominium in the city where i would...never mind that.

I can't even write anymore. The vocabulary capacity in the brains has shrunk.

I don't know how talking about my character led to talking about springboards and vocabulary. Solemn, Confused and WTF posts are hardly posted online but i couldnt contain it anymore.

Goodnight all!=) I'm such a nerd.

Wednesday, 4 May 2011

Lol! Pee!

I know there is such thing as print screen but i rather snap a pic and write this blogpost through my phone instead. Open the picture in a new tab to read the whole thing. Btw, the status AND both comments are by the same person.

Dunno bout u, but i'm very particular when it comes to updating statuses on fb. Your status says so much about you...silently. Because fb is a way for people to 'know' you, like it or not, people or 'friends' will judge you based on your statuses. Heck, there is even an iphone app called Friend Reader which compiles a whole list of your friend's statuses and 'read em like a book'. You won't judge a book by its cover, here's a friend in a book for you to judge instead.

Putting up a status is one thing, getting people to like them is another. I sorta emphatize those people who update their statuses and go a day without people liking it. It shows that either no one bothers about what you have to say or no one cares. Same difference. Either way, they make you look pathetic.
Mind you, i'm not talking about people who updates their statuses every single second with oh-so-interesting facts about themselves:
"what to do"
"shit assignments"
"miss you"

And those permanently angry people who portray themselves as happening people who always has someone to make their lives more happening.
"effyou mothereffer like that also effing can. If you so effing smart then go and eff yourselves la eff"

And one i saw on my homepage amidst her 200 other statuses updated within that same hour which i'll never forget:
"i wanna pee"
Seriously? You wanna pee? I know your every activity, your every move, your every thought(via facebook duh. Where else?) and now your bladder too? Your own privacy doesn't exist, why not put your bowels under the public eye while you're at it.
If every facebooker announced they wanna pee each time they wanna pee, everyone's facebook homepage will be full of pee.

I tell you what, missy. Go create 'Peebook' and you might blow facebook outta the water with your niche group of yours. Go give Zukerberg a run for his moneh. Go create peebook games like Peeville or Pee City. Try Texas Pee'em Poker and Pee Wars while you're at it.
Create polls like "how much have you peed?" and give options like "a litre", "2litres" or "i peed for a full minute".
I'm sure you'll have lots of ideas with your peabrain...oops...i meant pee brain up there.

That, they deserve to be ignored. There is twitter for second-by-second updates.

Hope you LOL as loud as i did when i saw that status. No offence to this secondary school buddy =)

Tuesday, 3 May 2011


Everytime i feel down, i'll crave for some ice cream. Heading to tuttifrutti now =)
I really wish you classmates/ friends/ whatever you call yourselves will understand.

All of us borrowed an item under my name. One item was not returned because it was returned to the wrong owner.

I'm sorry if i sound selfish or anything, but try getting calls from the college asking you to return something which your friend can obtain just by making a phone call.

I don't like getting phone calls from the college. I don't want to be blacklisted. You don't understand how important it is to me.

And now i don't understand how the situation has turned to the extent that it's my fault. I don't get it. I really don't.

Monday, 2 May 2011

Dizzie Pwns the Mouse

Got the Kenneth Cole bag back from the mum.

Got the Hair Chopped